Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger type 2-VH Surface Area 995 Sq Ft
Product ID: PTA10824
- Manufacture: Alfa Laval
- HS/CS 75 FV psi @ -20 to 200F
- Year 1988
Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger type 2-VH, year 1988, head material SA-516-70; shell material SA-240-316; 75 psi @ 200F
Product PDF:
48363001_alfa-laval-thermal-vertical-spiral-heat-exchanger-hydro-test 48363001_alfa-laval-thermal-vertical-spiral-heat-exchanger-nb-15052
Request A Quote
Related Products
- Manufacture: Alfa Laval
- Surface: 1320 S.F.
- Max Allow Working Press. 125 PSI @325 F
- Min Design Metal Temp. 20F @125 PSI
- Manufacture No. 22558
- Contact us for more information!
- MAWP: 200 psi @ 350 F
- MDMT: -8 F @ 200 psi
- Year Built: 1992
- Net Weight: 992 lbs
- Test Press: 130 psi
- Plate Pack Dim. (inch): Min 6.3 Max. 6.8
- Surface Area: 120 Sq. Ft.
- manufacture
- Type: Plate Heat Exchanger
- Model: S121IS330
- Weight: 11.000 lbs
- Lenght: 118
- Width: 42
- Height: 94
- Plate heat exchangers from Polaris deliver effective, efficient performance in tough heat-exchange uses. HVAC. Industrial specialties. The custom demands of pharmaceutical and chemical manufacturers and food processors. Polaris means outstanding design and construction, reliable heat transfer, long life, economical daily operation, and limited repair/maintenance.
- manufacture
- MAWP: 150/10
- MDMT: 32/0
- Year Built: 2013
- manufacture
- Manufacture: Alfa Laval
- N.B: 3659
- MAWP: 1000/1600 Kpa
- Temp: 50C
- Year: 2018
- Manufacture: Graham Corporation
- S/N: 01-46300-8
- Weight: 5850.00
- Length: 232.00
- Width: 40.00
- Height: 64.00
- Manufacture: Alfa Laval
- 100 psi @ 350F
- 2005
- Manufacture: Polaris
- Type: Plate Heat Exchanger
- Model: S121IS294
- Weight: 11.000 lbs
- Lenght: 118
- Width: 42
- Height: 94
- Plate heat exchangers from Polaris deliver effective, efficient performance in tough heat-exchange uses. HVAC. Industrial specialties. The custom demands of pharmaceutical and chemical manufacturers and food processors. Polaris means outstanding design and construction, reliable heat transfer, long life, economical daily operation, and limited repair/maintenance.
1320 Square Foot Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger
X


1320 Square Foot Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger
Product ID: P14117
Product id: P14117
Description: Manufacture: Alfa LavalSurface: 1320 S.F.Max Allow Working Press. 125 PSI..Superchanger Plate Heat Exchanger Model UX-125-SP-60
X


Superchanger Plate Heat Exchanger Model UX-125-SP-60
Product ID: PT8713
Product id: PT8713
Description: MAWP: 200 psi @ 350 FMDMT: -8 F @ 200..Polaris Plate Heat Exchanger model S121IS330 , S/N 11738
X


Polaris Plate Heat Exchanger model S121IS330 , S/N 11738
Product ID: PA11576
Product id: PA11576
Description: Type: Plate Heat ExchangerModel: S121IS330Weight: 11.000 lbsLenght: 118Width: 42Height: 94Plate..GEA Plate Heat Exchanger model NT250S BYF-150 , Unused Condition
X


GEA Plate Heat Exchanger model NT250S BYF-150 , Unused Condition
Product ID: PT11315
Product id: PT11315
Description: MAWP: 150/10MDMT: 32/0Year Built: 2013manufactureAlfa Laval M10-BWFD Heat Exchanger
X


Alfa Laval M10-BWFD Heat Exchanger
Product ID: P13595
Product id: P13595
Description: Manufacture: Alfa LavalN.B: 3659MAWP: 1000/1600 KpaTemp: 50CYear: 2018Graham Corporation Multi-Pass Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
X


Graham Corporation Multi-Pass Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
Product ID: P10182013b
Product id: P10182013b
Description: Manufacture: Graham CorporationS/N: 01-46300-8Weight: 5850.00Length: 232.00Width: 40.00Height: 64.00Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger type 1H-L-1W , 515 square feet surface area
X


Alfa Laval Spiral Heat Exchanger type 1H-L-1W , 515 square feet surface area
Product ID: P10773
Product id: P10773
Description: Manufacture: Alfa Laval100 psi @ 350F2005Polaris Plate Heat Exchanger model S121IS294 , S/N 11739
X


Polaris Plate Heat Exchanger model S121IS294 , S/N 11739
Product ID: PA11575
Product id: PA11575
Description: Manufacture: PolarisType: Plate Heat ExchangerModel: S121IS294Weight: 11.000 lbsLenght: 118Width: 42Height:..